Switch to ADA Accessible Theme
[…] Switch to ADA Accessible Theme
Close Menu

What Family Issues Can We Address in the Collaborative Law Process in Florida

FamilyDivorce

Most people involved in a family law case want to limit conflict. Collaborative law can be a great tool to do that. Under Florida law (Florida Statutes § 61.56(4)), “a process intended to resolve a collaborative matter without intervention by a tribunal.” In other words, is a specialized, confidential, and non-adversarial process designed to help family law issues out of court. Within this blog post, our Clearwater collaborative law attorney provides an overview of the issues that can be addressed within the process in Florida.

Divorce